Difference between revisions of "Resource"
From Fleet
Jump to navigationJump to search
Space Weasel (talk | contribs) |
(Numbers right aligned. Fresh food amount increased to reflect production change.) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is a stub, you can help by expanding it and stuff. | This page is a stub, you can help by expanding it and stuff. | ||
Buy and sale prices listed are for 0 in stock of consumed goods and full stock of produced goods respectively. | |||
{| style=' | Planets will stockpile no more than 10 times their production. | ||
!Name | |||
{| style='text-align:center' class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
!Mass | !Mass | ||
!Price | !Buy Price | ||
!Target | !Sell Price | ||
|- | !Target** | ||
| Light Ore || 2 || 500 || | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | Light Ore | ||
| Heavy Ore || 6 || 3,500 || | | {{SERVER}}/img/goods/lightore.x32.png | ||
| | | align="right" | 2 | ||
| Precious Ore || 4 || 2,750 || | | align="right" | 500 | ||
|- | | align="right" | 22 | ||
| Light Metal || 2 || 3,000 || | | align="right" | 80 | ||
| | |- | ||
| Ferrous Metal || 8 || 9,000 || | | align="left" | Heavy Ore | ||
|- | | {{SERVER}}/img/goods/heavyore.x32.png | ||
| Heavy Metal || 19 || 85,000 || 20 | | align="right" | 6 | ||
|- | | align="right" | 3,500 | ||
| Food | | align="right" | | ||
|- | | align="right" | 40 | ||
| Luxury Food || 1 || 4,500 || | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | Precious Ore | ||
| Water || 1 || 300 || | | {{SERVER}}/img/goods/preciousore.x32.png | ||
|- | | align="right" | 4 | ||
| Anti-Matter || 3 || 2,000 || | | align="right" | 2,750 | ||
| | | align="right" | | ||
| Coronal Gas || 2 || 4,500 || | | align="right" | 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nebula Gas || 3 || 1,100 || | | align="left" | Light Metal | ||
| | | {{SERVER}}/img/goods/lightmetal.x32.png | ||
| Hydrogen Gas || 1 || 300 || | | align="right" | 2 | ||
|- | | align="right" | 3,000 | ||
| Raw Carbon || 2 || 1,800 || | | align="right" | | ||
| | | align="right" | 50 | ||
| Carbon Hex || 4 || 24,000 || | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | Ferrous Metal | ||
| Nanobots || 3 || 15,000 || | | {{SERVER}}/img/goods/ferrousmetal.x32.png | ||
| | | align="right" | 8 | ||
| Shield Cells || 2 || 6,000 || | | align="right" | 9,000 | ||
|- | | align="right" | | ||
| Polymer || 2 || 2,000 || | | align="right" | 20 | ||
| | |- | ||
| Dark Matter || 5 || | | align="left" | Heavy Metal | ||
|- | | {{SERVER}}/img/goods/heavymetal.x32.png | ||
| Booze || 1 || 6,000 || | | align="right" | 19 | ||
| align="right" | 26,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Precious Metal | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/preciousmetal.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 19 | |||
| align="right" | 85,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Food Rations | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/foodrations.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 750 | |||
| align="right" | 28 | |||
| align="right" | 75 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Fresh Food | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/freshfood.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 750 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 250 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Luxury Food | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/luxuryfood.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 4,500 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Water | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/water.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 300 | |||
| align="right" | 17 | |||
| align="right" | 250 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Anti-Matter | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/anti-matter.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 3 | |||
| align="right" | 2,000 | |||
| align="right" | 44 | |||
| align="right" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Coronal Gas | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/coronalgas.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 2 | |||
| align="right" | 4,500 | |||
| align="right" | 21 | |||
| align="right" | 150 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Nebula Gas | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/nebulagas.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 3 | |||
| align="right" | 1,100 | |||
| align="right" | 33 | |||
| align="right" | 60 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Hydrogen Gas | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/hydrogengas.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 300 | |||
| align="right" | 17 | |||
| align="right" | 200 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Raw Carbon | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/rawcarbon.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 2 | |||
| align="right" | 1,800 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Carbon Hex | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/carbonhex.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 4 | |||
| align="right" | 24,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Nanobots | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/nanobots.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 3 | |||
| align="right" | 15,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Shield Cells | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/shieldcells.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 2 | |||
| align="right" | 6,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Polymer | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/polymer.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 2 | |||
| align="right" | 2,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Dark Matter | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/darkmatter.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 5 | |||
| align="right" | 200,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Booze | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/booze.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 6,000 | |||
| align="right" | | |||
| align="right" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | Thinking Caps | |||
| {{SERVER}}/img/goods/thinkingcaps.x32.png | |||
| align="right" | 1 | |||
| align="right" | 250,000 | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
<small> | |||
''Base price'' refers to the average price of a good at the planet. Planet buys goods at a price that is 5% lower than the base price and sells at a price that is 5% higher. | |||
The ''Target'' column refers to the amount a planet will buy at a population of '''100,000'''.</small> | |||
==See also== | |||
* [[Map Tile | Map Tiles]] | |||
* [[Planet type | Planet Types]] | |||
* [[Building]]s | |||
[Category:Resources] | [[Category:Resources]] | ||
[Category:Stub] | [[Category:Stub]] |
Latest revision as of 11:32, 12 August 2022
This page is a stub, you can help by expanding it and stuff. Buy and sale prices listed are for 0 in stock of consumed goods and full stock of produced goods respectively.
Planets will stockpile no more than 10 times their production.
Name | Mass | Buy Price | Sell Price | Target** | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Light Ore | 2 | 500 | 22 | 80 | |
Heavy Ore | 6 | 3,500 | 40 | ||
Precious Ore | 4 | 2,750 | 10 | ||
Light Metal | 2 | 3,000 | 50 | ||
Ferrous Metal | 8 | 9,000 | 20 | ||
Heavy Metal | 19 | 26,000 | 10 | ||
Precious Metal | 19 | 85,000 | 20 | ||
Food Rations | 1 | 750 | 28 | 75 | |
Fresh Food | 1 | 750 | 250 | ||
Luxury Food | 1 | 4,500 | 5 | ||
Water | 1 | 300 | 17 | 250 | |
Anti-Matter | 3 | 2,000 | 44 | 100 | |
Coronal Gas | 2 | 4,500 | 21 | 150 | |
Nebula Gas | 3 | 1,100 | 33 | 60 | |
Hydrogen Gas | 1 | 300 | 17 | 200 | |
Raw Carbon | 2 | 1,800 | 20 | ||
Carbon Hex | 4 | 24,000 | 4 | ||
Nanobots | 3 | 15,000 | 3 | ||
Shield Cells | 2 | 6,000 | 5 | ||
Polymer | 2 | 2,000 | 6 | ||
Dark Matter | 5 | 200,000 | 1 | ||
Booze | 1 | 6,000 | 8 | ||
Thinking Caps | 1 | 250,000 | N/A | N/A |
Base price refers to the average price of a good at the planet. Planet buys goods at a price that is 5% lower than the base price and sells at a price that is 5% higher. The Target column refers to the amount a planet will buy at a population of 100,000.